The Bradford County Republican Committee
HomeCommittee MembersVoting/Our ValuesHistory/LinksNews/ContactRepublican Women

The Bradford County Republican Committee is an extensive organization representing all of Bradford County and the municipalities therein.
DARYL MILLER
CHAIR
BETTY HARRIS
VICE-CHAIR
CHAD SALSMAN
SECRETARY
BUDDY CROCKETT
TREASURER
KRYSTLE BRISTOL
STATE COMMITTEE
WOMAN
DICK HARRIS
STATE COMMITTEE
MAN

COUNTY COMMITTEE

Alba Borough                                                                                                                            Beverly Colton
Albany Township                                                                                                                     Justin Vanderveur
Athens Township District 2                                                                                                  O.B. “Buddy” Crockett, Jr.
                                                                                                                                                        Nancy Crockett
Burlington Township                                                                                                             Ed Grant
                                                                                                                                                        Joyce Grant
Canton Township                                                                                                                    Clinton "C.J." Walters
Columbia Township                                                                                                                James A. Vanblarcom
                                                                                                                                                        Darlene Vanblarcom
                                                                                                                                                        Amy Vanblarcom Lackey
Franklin Township                                                                                                                  W. Thomas Blackall
                                                                                                                                                        Becky Clark
Granville Township                                                                                                                 Ida M. Butcher
Herrick Township                                                                                                                    DeeAnn Watts
                                                                                                                                                        Eric Chaffee
LeRoy Township                                                                                                                      Jason Krise
Monroe Township                                                                                                                   Vern Perry
North Towanda Township                                                                                                    David Brubaker
                                                                                                                                                        Robert J. Murphy
                                                                                                                                                        Ann M. Murphy
Orwell Township                                                                                                                      Dorothy Johnson
                                                                                                                                                        Dorothy Schaeffer
Ridgebury Township                                                                                                              Pat Anthony
Rome Township                                                                                                                       Diane Elliot
                                                                                                                                                        John George
                                                                                                                                                        Grace George
Sayre Borough 4th Ward                                                                                                       Andrew Hickey
Sheshequin Township                                                                                                            Eric P. Matthews
                                                                                                                                                        Ethan J. Matthews
Smithfield Township                                                                                                              Janice Kellogg
Springfield Township                                                                                                             Victor S. Lawson
Standing Stone Township                                                                                                     John J. Lukach
                                                                                                                                                        Sylvia Ellis
Stevens Township                                                                                                                    Richard Harris
                                                                                                                                                        Betty Harris
Terry Township                                                                                                                         Daryl Miller
                                                                                                                                                        Kay Miller
Towanda Borough 3rd Ward                                                                                                Michael Hoffman
Towanda Borough 2nd Ward                                                                                               Matthew P. Horton
Troy Borough                                                                                                                             Kyle A. Bristol
                                                                                                                                                         Krystle R. Bristol
                                                                                                                                                         Matt Allen
Troy Township                                                                                                                           Robert Storch
                                                                                                                                                         Susan Storch
                                                                                                                                                         Charles Fox
                                                                                                                                                         Ursula Fox
Warren Township                                                                                                                     Marleta Shadduck
                                                                                                                                                         Douglas Wheaton
                                                                                                                                                         Elizabeth Wheaton
West Burlington Township                                                                                                   Howard J. Smith, Jr.
                                                                                                                                                         Gerald Allen
Wyalusing Township                                                                                                               Chad Salsman
Wysox Township                                                                                                                       Doug McLinko
                                                                                                                                                         Jon Kulick
                                                                                                                                                         Tina Pickett
                                                                                                                                                         Bill Them